Bedford Soccer Association Powered by Goalline Sports Administration Software

Picture Day!

Picture day U4-U10...

read more

Ombrelle Active Start Soccerfest Cancelled

This weekend’s soccerfest is cancelled due to the rainy weather and risks of thundershowers. It will be rescheduled for a later date this summer.  Thank you.

read more

Ombrelle Active Start Soccer Fest

U6-U10 soccerfest on Saturday, July 19...

read more

Field Condition Web Link

New link to see if fields are open....

read more

U10 Recreational Team Lists

U10 recreational team lists May 30...

read more


  • U12 Boys Tier 2BBEDFORD 1 vs. DARTMOUTH
    @ Harbour East 1-BThursday July 31, 6:00 pm - 7:19 pm
  • U10 Girls AcademyBEDFORD 10GIRLS B vs. DUNBRACK 10GIRLS B
    @ SNS Indoor 1Thursday July 31, 6:00 pm - 6:59 pm
  • U12 Girls Tier 2ADARTMOUTH vs. BEDFORD
    @ Bedford All Weather Turf BThursday July 31, 6:00 pm - 7:19 pm
  • U12 Girls Tier 2CDUNBRACK vs. BEDFORD
    @ Bedford All Weather Turf AThursday July 31, 6:00 pm - 6:59 pm
  • U12 Boys Tier2CBEDFORD 3 vs. CITY 1
    @ Mainland North 1-BThursday July 31, 7:00 pm - 7:59 pm
  • U12 Boys Tier2CCOUNTY 1 vs. BEDFORD 2
    @ Bedford All Weather Turf AThursday July 31, 7:00 pm - 7:59 pm
  • U16 Boys Tier 2BSACKVILLE vs. BEDFORD
    @ Bedford Education CtrThursday July 31, 7:15 pm - 9:14 pm
  • U14 Boys Tier 2ABEDFORD vs. STORM
    @ Brownlow SFThursday July 31, 7:15 pm - 9:14 pm
  • U14 Girls Tier 2BBEDFORD vs. COLE HARBOUR
    @ Tallahassee CSThursday July 31, 7:15 pm - 9:14 pm
  • U16 Girls Tier 2ABEDFORD vs. DARTMOUTH
    @ Ecole Bois-JoliThursday July 31, 7:15 pm - 9:14 pm
  • Jones DivisionBedford Titans vs. HDSC Storm
    @ Harbour East 2 Full FieldThursday July 31, 10:00 pm - 11:59 pm
  • U12 Boys Tier 2ACOLE HARBOUR vs. BEDFORD
    @ Bedford All Weather Turf BTo Be Rescheduled
  • U12 Boys Tier 2BBEDFORD 1 vs. CITY 2
    @ Bedford All Weather Turf AFriday August 1, 6:00 pm - 7:20 pm
  • U10 Girls AcademyCOUNTY 10GIRLS B1 vs. BEDFORD 10GIRLS B
    @ SNS Indoor 2Sunday August 3, 10:00 am - 10:59 am
  • U10 Girls AcademyDARTMOUTH 10GIRLS A vs. BEDFORD 10GIRLS A
    @ SNS Indoor 3To Be Rescheduled
  • U10 Boys AcademyBEDFORD 10BOYS B vs. COLE HBR 10BOYS B
    @ SNS Indoor 1To Be Rescheduled
  • U10 Boys AcademyDUNBRACK 10 BOYS A vs. BEDFORD 10BOYS A
    @ SNS Indoor 2To Be Rescheduled
  • U18 Boys Tier 2EAST HANTS vs. BEDFORD
    @ Range Park SFSunday August 3, 12:00 pm - 1:59 pm
  • U18 Girls Tier 2SCOTIA vs. BEDFORD
    @ Ecole BeaubassinCancelled
  • Senior Women CCITY 3 SOCCACHIQUES vs. BEDFORD
    @ Ecole BeaubassinTo Be Rescheduled
  • U14 Boys Tier 2BBEDFORD vs. DUNBRACK
    @ Stanley Park SFMonday August 4, 5:45 pm - 6:59 pm
  • U12 boys 2A@ Bedford South SchoolThursday July 31, 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
  • U16 girls 2B 1@ Basinview Elementary SchoolThursday July 31, 5:45 pm - 7:15 pm
  • U16 boys 2A@ Basinview Elementary SchoolThursday July 31, 5:45 pm - 7:15 pm
  • U12 boys 2B #1@ Bedford South SchoolThursday July 31, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
  • U12 boys 2B #2@ Bedford South SchoolThursday July 31, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
  • U12 girls 2B@ Bedford South SchoolThursday July 31, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
  • Bedford 10Boys 3@ Basinview Elementary SchoolThursday July 31, 7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
  • Bedford 10Boys 2@ Basinview Elementary SchoolThursday July 31, 7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
  • U14 girls 2A@ Bedford Education Centre(BJH)Thursday July 31, 7:15 pm - 8:45 pm
  • Bedford 10Boys 1@ Basinview Elementary SchoolThursday July 31, 7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
  • U8 girls academy@ Rocky Lake Junior HighFriday August 1, 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • U8 boys academy@ Rocky Lake Junior HighFriday August 1, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • U8 girls academy@ Rocky Lake Junior HighSaturday August 2, 11:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • U8 boys academy@ Rocky Lake Junior HighSaturday August 2, 11:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • U10 girls B@ Rocky Lake Junior HighSaturday August 2, 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
  • U12 boys 2B #2@ Rocky Lake Junior HighSaturday August 2, 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
  • U14 girls 2A@ Rocky Lake Junior HighSaturday August 2, 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
  • U14 boys 2A@ Rocky Lake Junior HighSaturday August 2, 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
  • U16 boys 2B@ Basinview Elementary SchoolSunday August 3, 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
  • U10 girls B@ Bedford South SchoolMonday August 4, 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
  • U14 Girls Tier 2A U14 girls 2A1 vs. COLE HARBOUR3 Wednesday Jul 30
  • U16 Girls Tier 2B U16 girls 2B 10 vs. COUNTY 22 Wednesday Jul 30
  • U16 Girls Tier 2B SACKVILLE0 vs. U16 girls 2B 21 Wednesday Jul 30
  • DeWolfe Division Bedford Spartans2 vs. EH Rednex0 Tuesday Jul 29
  • Ritchie Division Bedford Bravehearts0 vs. Timberlea Titans0 Tuesday Jul 29

Goalline Sports Administration Systems
Powered by Goalline Soccer Software